Top sellers

Personal data and protection of your privacy

 

Your personal data-Order form

 

To complete a purchase on www.zoefabrics.eu,  you will be asked for couple of basic information needed to process your order, payment and to be able to dispatch the goods.

 

"The information that you provide to us in the order form will be used exclusively to fulfill the requested service or order and will not be provided to any third party or otherwise commercially exploited."

 

 

When you place an order on www.zoefabrics.eu we will be working with some personal information provided by yourself. In accordance with the Slovak law (the Act. 18/2018  of Personal Data Protection), please be ensured that all the information you provide is and will be treated with the utmost safety and security and will never be sold or otherwise provided to any third parties nor entities other than the company Zoe Fabrics Ltd.

Your personal data will not be used for any other marketing activities except those directly related to www.zoefabrics.eu. In case you receive an e-mail from Zoe Fabrics Ltd. as part of our marketing and communication campaigns, you will always have the opt out option to exclude your e-mail address from the distribution list.

 

In order to register or to submit an order, following information is mandatory:

 

- Your name and / or company name

 

- Address of residence / office and delivery address

 

- Phone number

 

- E-mail address

 

Zoefabrics.eu is not obtaining any personal data from payments you make as the payment itself is done outside of our website depending on the payment method you choose. As for credit cards payments, zoefabrics.eu never receives any details of your credit card but only receives a confirmation or a rejection of your payment from the bank who handeled the authorization.

 

Privacy Policy - Contact Form

 

Zoe Fabrics, ltd., registered at Štefánikova 1522/17, 03101 Liptovský Mikuláš, ID number: 45578893 handles in case of your request for services pursuant to Act no. 18/2018 Z. z. on personal data protection, the following personal information: email address

Your email address will be processed to make an offer to you, discuss this offer, or answer your questions.

Such processing is permitted by Act no. 18/2018 Z. z. on the protection of personal data. These personal data will be owned by Zoefabrics, s.r.o. processed during the negotiations on the conclusion of the contract between you and Zoe Fabrics, s.r.o. longest 1 year from your request unless you agree to the next processing.

 

Privacy Policy Newsletter

 

Zoe Fabrics, ltd., registered office at Štefánikova 1522/17, 03101 Liptovský Mikuláš, ID number: 45578893 handles in case of your request for services pursuant to Act no. 18/2018 Z. z. about the protection of personal data, the following personal data:

 

• email address

 

E-mail address needs to be processed by Zoe Fabrics, s.r.o.

 

The processing of personal data is carried out by Zoe Fabrics, s.r.o.

 

Please note that under the Personal Data Protection Act you have the right to:

1.1. ask us what personal data do we processing

1.2. request us an explanation regarding the processing of personal data

1.3 request us to access to these data and let them update or correct them,

1.4. request to delete your personal data - this deletion will, however, result in the termination of the contract negotiations, the deletion of the account in the e-shop, the cancellation of the newsletter

 

In case of doubt about compliance with personal data processing requirements, please contact us or the Data Protection Authority.

 

We process and store personal data

 

• the time necessary to assure all the rights and obligations arising from the purchase contract, during the order processing and during the warranty period

• 1 year after the expiration of the warranty period to resolve potential disputes

• at the time of Zoe Fbrics, ltd. required to be held by the trustee under generally binding legal regulations. Accounting documents, e.g. invoices issued by Zoe Fabrics, ltd, are archived in accordance with the law 10 years after their issue

• Consent to marketing offers is valid for 4 years or until appeal

• Communication 1 year

 

In other cases, the processing period results from the processing purpose or is determined by the data protection legislation.

 

The client database contains the primary order data and the data needed to successfully complete the order. Data is used for audits, claiming claims, and matching payments. None of these data is accessible to any third party.

We offer customers who sign up for our site as members at any time to request removal from the records.

 

Our online store reserves the right to withdraw from a security guarantee in the case of an attack by an unknown hacker.

 

This Privacy Policy take effect from May 1, 2018.


QR code

Recently Viewed

No products

Menu

Top